Login
20.01.2022. 03:10:34
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Orchis mascula (L.) L. ssp. mascula
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Orchidaceae (kačunovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132kaćuni (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Orchis (cviet Jovov (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kaćun (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kaćun (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707dremovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256podrimunak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jaja pasja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mudavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tromud (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorocvit (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Fl. Suec. ed. 2, 310 (1755)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: ×Orchidactyla kromayeri (M. Schulze) Borsos & Soó, sinonim (s)Androrchis ichnusae (Corrias) D. Tyteca & E. Klein, sinonim (s), J. Eur. Orch. 40. 2008.Androrchis pinetorum (Boiss. & Kotschy) D. Tyteca & E. Klein, sinonim (s), J. Eur. Orch. 40. 2008.Androrchis tenera (Landwehr) D. Tyteca & E. Klein, sinonim (s), J. Eur. Orch. 40. 2008.Orchis brevicornis subsp. fallax (De Not.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur. 1882.Orchis brevicornis var. fallax De Not., sinonim (s), Repert. Fl. Ligust. 1844.Orchis cochleata H. Fleischm. & M. Schulze, sinonim (s), Mitth. Thüring. Bot. Vereins , n.f., 17. 1902.Orchis compressiflora Stokes, sinonim (s), Bot. Mat. Med. 4. 1812.Orchis kromayeri M. Schulze, sinonim (s), Mitth. Thüring. Bot. Vereins , n.f., 19. 1904.Orchis lapalmensis (Leibbach & Ruedi Peter) P. Delforge, sinonim (s), Naturalistes Belges 88. 2007.Orchis mascula [unranked] alba (Goiran) Soó, sinonim (s), Bot. Arch. 23. 1928.Orchis mascula f. acutiflora (W. D. J. Koch) A. Fuchs, sinonim (s), Mitt. Bayer. Bot. Ges. 3. 1915.Orchis mascula f. borbasiana Soó, sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 24. 1927.Orchis mascula f. brevibracteata Luerss., sinonim (s), Abh. Naturwiss. Vereine Bremen 1868. 1868.Orchis mascula f. brevicalcarata E. G. Camus, sinonim (s), Monogr. Orchid. 1908.Orchis mascula f. comosa M. Schulze, sinonim (s), Orch. Deutschl. 1894.Orchis mascula f. kotuliana Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1906.Orchis mascula f. laxa Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1906.Orchis mascula f. longicalcarata (Akhalk., H. Baumann, R. Lorenz, Mosul. & Ruedi Peter) P. Delforge, sinonim (s), Naturalistes Belges 88. 2007.Orchis mascula f. minor Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1906.Orchis mascula f. platyloba W. Zimm., sinonim (s), Allg. Bot. Z. Syst. 16. 1910.Orchis mascula f. podolica Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1906.Orchis mascula f. reichenbachiana Soó, sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 24. 1927.Orchis mascula f. tatrensis Zapal., sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Gallic. Crit. 1906.Orchis mascula subsp. acutiflora (W. D. J. Koch) Quentin, sinonim (s), Cah. Soc. Franç. Orchidophilie 1. 1993.Orchis mascula subsp. lapalmensis Leibbach & Ruedi Peter, sinonim (s), J. Eur. Orch. 39. 2007.Orchis mascula subsp. longibracteatoides Balayer, sinonim (s), Bull. Soc. Bot. France, Lett. Bot. 133. 1986.Orchis mascula subsp. longicalcarata Akhalk., H. Baumann, R. Lorenz, Mosul. & Ruedi Peter, sinonim (s), J. Eur. Orch. 37. 2005.Orchis mascula subsp. maghrebiana B. Baumann & H. Baumann, sinonim (s), J. Eur. Orch. 37. 2005.Orchis mascula subsp. occidentalis O. Schwarz, sinonim (s), Mitt. Thüring. Bot. Ges. 1. 1949.Orchis mascula subsp. tenera (Landwehr) Del Prete, sinonim (s), Caesiana 12. 1999.Orchis mascula subsp. wanjkovii (E. Wulff) Soó, sinonim (s), Monogr. Iconogr. Orchid. Eur. 2. 1932.Orchis mascula var. albiflora Tinant, sinonim (s), Fl. Luxemb. 1836.Orchis mascula var. bicolor Balayer, sinonim (s), Bull. Soc. Bot. France, Lett. Bot. 113. 1986.Orchis mascula var. minima Tinant, sinonim (s), Fl. Luxemb. 1836.Orchis mascula var. monsignatica Font Quer, sinonim (s), Cavanillesia 1. 1928.Orchis mascula var. obtusiflora W. D. J. Koch, sinonim (s), W. D. J. Koch, Syn. Fl. Germ. Helv. 1837.Orchis mascula var. pinetorum (Boiss. & Kotschy) Schltr., sinonim (s), Monogr. Iconogr. Orchid. Eur. 1(4-5). 1927.Orchis mascula var. tenera Landwehr, sinonim (s), Wilde Orchid. Eur. 2. 1977.Orchis obtusa Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv. 1866.Orchis obtusiflora Schur, sinonim (s), Verh. Mitth. Siebenbürg. Vereins Naturwiss. Hermannstadt 4. 1853.Orchis parreissii C. Presl, sinonim (s), Abh. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss., V, 3. 1845.Orchis patens var. fallax (De Not.) Rchb. f., sinonim (s), Icon. Fl. Germ. Helv. 13-14. 1851.Orchis speciosa var. alba Goiran, sinonim (s), Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital. 15. 1883.Orchis speciosa var. rosea Goiran, sinonim (s), Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital. 15. 1883.Orchis stabiana Ten., sinonim (s), Syll. Pl. Fl. Neapol. 1831.Orchis tenera (Landwehr) Kreutz, sinonim (s), Eurorchis 3. 1991.Orchis vernalis Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Orchis wanjkovii E. Wulff, sinonim (s), Fl. Taurica 1(3). 1930.Orchis wilmsii K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1. 1890.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30