Login
01.10.2016. 08:53:59
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Ornithogalum ( ptičje mlijeko (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kestenjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lok pesji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256luk poljski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 307 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ornithogalum declinatum Jord. et Fourr., sinonim (s), Brev. pl. nov.: 57 (1866)Ornithogalum divergens Boreau, sinonim (s), Fl. Centre France, ed. 2: 507 (1849)Ornithogalum etruscum Parl., sinonim (s), Fl. Ital. 2: 443 (1857)Ornithogalum paterfamilias Godr., sinonim (s), Mém. Soc. Emul. Doubs, sér. 2 5: 27 (1854)Ornithogalum proliferum Jord. et Fourr., sinonim (s), Brev. pl. nov.: 57 (1866)Ornithogalum refractum Rchb., sinonim (s)Ornithogalum rusticum Jord. et Fourr., sinonim (s), Brev. pl. nov.: 55 (1866)Ornithogalum umbellatum L. s. l., sinonim (s)Ornithogalum umbellatum ssp. divergens (Boreau) Asch. et Graebn., sinonim (s)Stellaris corymbosa Moench., sinonim (s)
Common names: štitasto ptičje mlijeko (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ptičje mljeko (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573lašćet divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ptičje mliko (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ptičje mleko (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678star of Betlehem (En), Elias, T. S.; Dykeman, P. A., 1990 7747
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2015/07/17