Login
21.10.2018. 13:38:40
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Panicum miliaceum L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae ( trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Panicum ( proso (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 58 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Milium esculentum Moench, sinonim (s), Meth. Pl.: 203 (1794)Panicum miliaceum ssp. compactum Körnicke, sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. contractum Alef., sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. effusum Alef., sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. erectum Lewicki, sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum, sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. ruderale (Kitagawa) Tzvelev, sinonim (s), Novosti Sist. Vyssh. Rast. 5: 18 (1968)Panicum miliaceum var. ruderale Kitag., sinonim (s), Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 51: 153 (1937)Panicum milium Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 1: 83 (1805)
Common names: proso (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jagle (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jagli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žito (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256millet (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17