Login
27.01.2022. 03:28:06
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Papaver argemone L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Papaveraceae (makovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132makovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Papaver (mak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 506 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Papaver argemone subsp. micranthum (Boreau) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur. 1878.Papaver arvense Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh. in Rhein. Mag. Erweit. Naturk. 1. 1793.Papaver micranthum Boreau, sinonim (s), Boreau, Fl. Centre France, ed. 3, 2. 1857.Roemeria argemone (L.) C. Morales, R. Mend. & Romero García, sinonim (s), C. Morales, R. Mend. & Romero García in Lagascalia 15(extra). 1988.
Common names: Pavot argémone (Fr), Swiss web floramak strnički (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141Papavero selvatico (It), Pignatti, S., 1982 3264okolička (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Sand-Mohn (De), Wisskirchen, Rolf; Haeupler, H., 1998 5437Prickly Poppy (En)peščeni mak (Sn), Martinčič, A.; Sušnik, F., 1969 2402okolik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256makljika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pješčarski mak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pješčarski mak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30