Login
27.01.2022. 04:23:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Papaver dubium L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Papaveraceae (makovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132makovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Papaver (mak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1196 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Papaver albiflorum (Besser) Pacz., sinonim (s), Pacz. in Acta Horti Bot. Univ. Imp. Jurjev. 6. 1906.Papaver albiflorum (Boiss.) Pacz., sinonim (s), Pacz. in Trudy Bot. Sada Imp. Yur'evsk. Univ. 6. 1906.Papaver cassandrinum Fedde, sinonim (s), Fedde in Engl., Pflanzenr. 40. 1909.Papaver collinum Bisch., sinonim (s), Bisch. in Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot., ser. 3, 12. 1849.Papaver dubium agg., sinonim (s)Papaver erosulum Jord., sinonim (s), Jord. in Ann. Soc. Linn. Lyon ser. 2, 7. 1861.Papaver hirtodubium Fedde, sinonim (s), Fedde in Engl., Pflanzenr. 40. 1909.Papaver lamottei Boreau, sinonim (s), Boreau, Fl. Centre France, ed. 3, 2. 1857.Papaver malviflorum Doum., sinonim (s), Doum. in Compt. Rend. Assoc. Franç. Avancem. Sci. Session 25. 1897.Papaver modestum Jord., sinonim (s), Jord. in Mém. Acad. Roy. Sci. Lyon, Sect. Sci. ser. 2, 1. 1851.Papaver obtusifolium Desf., sinonim (s), Desf., Fl. Atlant. 1. 1798.Papaver schweinfurthii Fedde, sinonim (s), Fedde in Engl., Pflanzenr. 40. 1909.Papaver subadpressiusculesetosum Fedde, sinonim (s), Fedde in Bull. Herb. Boissier ser. 2, 5. 1905.Papaver tenue Ball, sinonim (s), Ball in J. Bot. 11. 1873.
Common names: sjetveni mak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sjetveni mak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bula (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30