Login
24.01.2022. 17:01:22
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Parietaria officinalis L.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Urticaceae (koprivnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132koprive (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Parietaria (šćirica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zidna trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256caklenjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crkvina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4crkvina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707štirenica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819zidarica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256svićina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256končina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1052 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Parietaria diffusa Mert. & W. D. J. Koch, sinonim (s), Mert. & W. D. J. Koch in Röhling, Deutschl. Fl., ed. 3, 1. 1823.Parietaria erecta Mert. et W. D. J. Koch, sinonim (s), Röhl., Deutschl. Fl., ed. 3, 1: 825 (1823)Parietaria judaica var. brevipetiolata Boiss., sinonim (s), Boiss., Fl. Orient. 4. 1879.Parietaria littoralis Schchian, sinonim (s), Schchian in Zametki Sist. Geogr. Rast. 5. 1939.Parietaria officinalis sensu É. Jahandiez & R. C. J. E. Maire - Catalogue des plantes du Maroc 2 Alger 1932., sinonim (s)Parietaria officinalis sensu Haslam, S. L., Sell, P. D. & Wolseley, P. A. - A flora of the Maltese Islands Msida 1977., sinonim (s)Parietaria officinalis sensu Lanfranco, G. G. - Field guide to the wild flowers of Malta 1977., sinonim (s)Parietaria officinalis sensu Losa, M. & Montserrat, P. - Aportación al conocimiento de la flora de Andorra Zaragoza 1951., sinonim (s)Parietaria officinalis subsp. judaica (L.) Bég., sinonim (s), Bég. in Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital. 15. 1908.Parietaria punctata Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 4(2). 1806.Parietaria ramiflora Moench, sinonim (s), Moench, Methodus. 1794.
Common names: štiričina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lepek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cvietna šćirenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pariétaire (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744drienak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crikvina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sazenica cvietna (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trava svetog Petra (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256petrovka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256crkvina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256drinak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćerina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256štirica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pellitory (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744drienak crljeni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256wall pellitory (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744kupus pasji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kapavica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256štir bieli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kunčina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256uspravna crkvina (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819gomilnjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćirenica crljena (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljekovita crkvina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ljekovita crkvina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Glaskraut (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744šćiričina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gomjačina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćirenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lapak (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783dan i noćka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vijošnica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30