Login
17.01.2022. 08:30:02
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Pastinaca sativa L. ssp. sativa
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Pastinaca (pastrnak (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819pastinak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pastinak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pastrnjak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 262 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Pastinaca fleischmannii Koch, sinonim (s), (1825)Pastinaca fleischmannii W. D. J. Koch, sinonim (s), W. D. J. Koch, Syn. Fl. Germ. Helv. 1836.Pastinaca sativa subsp. pratensis (Pers.) Čelak., sinonim (s)Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy & E. G. Camus, sinonim (s), Rouy & E. G. Camus in Rouy, Fl. France 7. 1901.Pastinaca sativa var. fleischmannii (W. D. J. Koch) Burnat, sinonim (s)Pastinaca sativa var. pratensis Pers., sinonim (s), Pers., Syn. Pl. 1. 1805.Pastinaca sylvestris Mill., sinonim (s), Mill., Gard. Dict., ed. 8. 1768.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30