Login
28.01.2022. 03:05:05
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Peucedanum officinale L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Peucedanum (koparčina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mrčina divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256nevesika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pukovica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smudnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smudnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 245 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Peucedanum italicum Mill., sinonim (s), Gard. Dict., ed. 8. n. 2. 1768 [16 Apr 1768]
Common names: smudnjak prignutolistni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141morac divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256moračina divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256devesilje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256moračina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256devesinj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256koromač divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljekoviti smudnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30