Login
26.01.2022. 12:25:55
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Pisum sativum L. ssp. elatius (M. Bieb.) Asch. et Graebn.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Pisum (pea (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Erbse (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744grašak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grašak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pois (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 6/2: 1064 (1910)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Pisum biflorum Raf., sinonim (s), Raf., Caratt. Nuov. Gen. 1810.Pisum elatius M. Bieb., sinonim (s), M. Bieb., Fl. Taur.-Caucas. 2. 1808.Pisum elatius Stev. var. albiflorum Beck., inclusive (incl.)Pisum elatius Stev. var. biflorum (Rafin.), sinonim (s)Pisum humile Boiss. & Noë, sinonim (s), Boiss. & Noë in Boiss., Diagn. Pl. Orient. 2. 1856.Pisum sativum ssp. brevipedunculatum (P. H. Davis et Meikle) Ponert, ? (dvojbeno)Pisum sativum subsp. humile (Holmboe) Greuter & al., sinonim (s), Greuter & al. in Willdenowia 14. 1985.Pisum sativum subsp. pumilo (Meikle) Ponert, sinonim (s)Pisum sativum var. elatior Trautv., sinonim (s)
Common names: bižić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grašak kolenac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141visoki grašak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30