Login
20.01.2022. 02:37:34
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Plantago media L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Plantaginaceae (terputnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132terputnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141trpuci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Plantago (bokva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256poputnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tkanica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trputac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707trputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trpuc (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kukčeva trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256babika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lepušić ženski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokvica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819tariput (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256janjeći jezik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bukovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 113 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Plantago media subsp. nevadensis (Willk.) Malag., sinonim (s), Malag. 1979.Plantago media subsp. stepposa (Kuprian.) Soó, sinonim (s), Soó in Acta Bot. Acad. Sci. Hung. 13. 1967.Plantago media subsp. urvilleana (Rapin) Hultén, sinonim (s), Hultén in Kongl. Svenska Vetenskapsakad. Handl. ser. 3, 13. 1971.Plantago media var. media L., sinonim (s)Plantago media var. nevadensis Willk., sinonim (s), Willk. in Willk. & Lange, Prodr. Fl. Hispan. 2. 1868.Plantago media var. urvilleana Rapin, sinonim (s)Plantago oblongifolia Schur, sinonim (s), Schur in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 10. 1860.Plantago oblongifolia Schur non Decne., sinonim (s)Plantago plicata Schott, sinonim (s)Plantago plicata Schott, Nyman & Kotschy, sinonim (s), Schott, Nyman & Kotschy, Analect. Bot. 1854.Plantago stepposa Kuprian., sinonim (s), Kuprian. in Trudy Bot. Inst. Akad. Nauk S. S. S. R., Ser. 1, Fl. Sist. Vyssh. Rast. 3. 1937.Plantago urvillei Opiz, sinonim (s), Oekon.-Techn. Fl. Böhm. 2(1). 1838
Common names: dugoklasni trputec (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141troputac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokvica sridnja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256srednji trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4srednji trputac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707prpotec (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30