Login
24.01.2022. 07:32:16
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Allium sativum L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Amaryllidaceae (sunovratke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132sunovrati (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Allium (luk (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4luk (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 296 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb., nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1830.Allium controversum Schrad. ex Willd., sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. 1809.Allium longicuspis Regel, sinonim (s), Trudy Imp. S.-Peterburgsk. Bot. Sada 3(2). 1875.Allium ophioscordon Link, sinonim (s), Enum. Hort. Berol. Alt. 1: 318. 1821Allium ophioscorodon Link, sinonim (s), Enum. Hort. Berol. Alt. 1. 1821.Allium pekinense Prokh., sinonim (s), Trudy Prikl. Bot. 24. 1929-1930 publ. 1931.Allium sativum f. pekinense (Prokh.) Makino, sinonim (s), Ill. Fl. Jap., ed. 2. 1961.Allium sativum ssp. controversum (Schrad. ex Willd.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1: 199. 1890Allium sativum ssp. ophioscorodon (Link) Schübl. et Martens, sinonim (s), Fl. Württemb.: 220 (1834)Allium sativum ssp. subrotundum (Gren. & Godr.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1: 199. 1890Allium sativum subsp. controversum (Schrad. ex Willd.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1. 1890.Allium sativum subsp. ophioscorodon (Link) Schübl. & G. Martens, sinonim (s), Fl. Würtemberg. 1834.Allium sativum subsp. subrotundum (Gren. & Godr.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1. 1890.Allium sativum var. controversum (Schrad. ex Willd.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur. 1882.Allium sativum var. ophioscorodon (Link) Döll, sinonim (s), Rhein. Fl. 1843.Allium sativum var. pekinense (Prokh.) F. Maek., sinonim (s), J. Jap. Bot. 15. 1939.Allium sativum var. subrotundum Gren. & Godr., sinonim (s), Fl. France 3. 1855.Allium scorodoprasum L. ß, sinonim (s), Sp. Pl.: 297 (1753)Allium scorodoprasum ssp. viviparum (Regel) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1: 199. 1890Allium scorodoprasum subsp. viviparum (Regel) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1. 1890.Allium scorodoprasum var. viviparum Regel, sinonim (s), Trudy Imp. S.-Peterburgsk. Bot. Sada 3(2). 1875.Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb., sinonim (s), Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1830.Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1830.
Common names: česnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256luk češan (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573česan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256česno (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bijeli luk (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722bijeli luk (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707češanj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256češanj pasji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256luk (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573češnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4beli luk (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678luk česan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256luk česnoviti (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256luk bili (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573češenj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30