Login
21.01.2022. 02:53:51
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Amaryllidaceae (sunovratke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132sunovrati (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Allium (luk (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4luk (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 301 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Allium alpinum (DC.) Hegetschw., sinonim (s), Suter, Fl. Helv., ed. 2, 2: 445 (1822)Allium foliosum Clarion ex DC., sinonim (s), Lam. & DC., Fl. Franç., ed. 3, 3: 725 (1805)Allium gredense Rivas, sinonim (s), Bol. Soc. Espan. Hist. Nat. 24: 386 (1924)Allium idzuense Hara, sinonim (s), J. Jap. Bot. 49: 1 (1974)Allium montanum Schrank, sinonim (s), Naturhist. Briefe Oestreich 2. 1785.Allium purpurascens Losa, sinonim (s), Contr. Estud. Fl. Veg. Zamora. 1949.Allium riparium Opiz, sinonim (s), Naturalientausch 6. 1824.Allium schmitzii var. duriminium Cout., sinonim (s), Bol. Soc. Brot. 13. 1896.Allium schoenoprasum ssp. alpinum (DC.) Čelak., sinonim (s), Prodr. Fl. Böhm. 1: 91 (1867)Allium schoenoprasum ssp. riparium (Opiz) Čelak., sinonim (s), Prodr. Fl. Böhmen 1: 91 (1867)Allium schoenoprasum ssp. schoenoprasum, sinonim (s)Allium schoenoprasum ssp. sibiricum (L.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1: 202 (1890)Allium schoenoprasum var. alpinum DC., sinonim (s), Fl. Franç., ed. 3, 6. 1815.Allium schoenoprasum var. alvarense Hyl., sinonim (s), Uppsala Univ. Arsskr. 1945 no. 7: 113 (1945)Allium schoenoprasum var. duriminium (Cout.) Cout., sinonim (s), Cout., Fl. Portugal, ed. 1. 1913.Allium schoenoprasum var. foliosum (DC.) Mutel, sinonim (s), Fl. Franç. 3: 305 (1834)Allium schoenoprasum var. pumilum Bunge, sinonim (s), Verz. Altai Pfl. 1836.Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasioides Briq., sinonim (s), Prodr. Fl. Corse 1: 291 (1910)Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum, sinonim (s)Allium schoenoprasum var. sibiricum (L.) Garcke, sinonim (s), Fl. N. Mitt.-Deutschland. 1849.Allium schoenoprasum var. vulgare Alef., nomen invalidum (nom. inval.), Landw. Fl. 1866.Allium sibiricum L., sinonim (s), Mant. Pl. 2. 1771.Allium sibiricum var. schoenoprasioides Fr., nomen nudum (n. nud.), Summa Veg. Scand.: 64 (1846)Allium udinicum Antsupova, sinonim (s), Novosti Sist. Vyssh. Rast. 26. 1989.Ascalonicum schoenoprasum (L.) P. Renault, sinonim (s), Fl. Orne. 1804.Cepa schoenoprasa (L.) Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Porrum schoenoprasum (L.) Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv. 1866.Porrum sibiricum (L.) Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv. 1866.Schoenissa schoenoprasa (L.) Salisb., sinonim (s), Gen. Pl. 1866.Schoenissa schoenoprasum (L.) Salisb., sinonim (s), Gen. Pl.: 91 (1866)Schoenoprasum vulgare Fourr., sinonim (s), Ann. Soc. Linn. Lyon , n.s., 17. 1869.
Common names: vlasac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4luk drobnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256luk drobnjak (Hr), Dubravec, K.; Dubravec, I., 1998 5811porina (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783vlašac (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751luk vlasac (Hr), Dubravec, K.; Dubravec, I., 1998 5811dobrinjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256drobnjak (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751drobnjak luk (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30