Login
17.01.2022. 08:21:43
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Poa pratensis L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Poa (vlasnjača (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vlasnjača (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vlas djevičji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 67 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Poa attica Boiss. & Heldr., sinonim (s)Poa attica Boiss. et Heldr., sinonim (s)Poa pinegensis Roshev., inclusive (incl.), Roshev. in Izv. Bot. Sada Akad. Nauk. SSSR 1931 30. 1932.Poa pratensis ssp. lejeunei Dumort., sinonim (s), Obs. Gram. Fl. Belg.: 112 (1824)Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis, sinonim (s)Poa pratensis subsp. attica (Boiss. & Heldr.) Rech. f., sinonim (s)Poa pratensis var. lejeunei (Dumort.) Asch. et Graebn., sinonim (s), Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 2(1): 430 (1900)Poa turfosa Litv., sinonim (s)
Common names: meadow grass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744common meadow grass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744čekinjava metlušica (Hr), Anonymus, 1984 7744Wiesen Rispengras (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744livadna vlasnjača (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4livadna vlasnjača (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Kentucky blue grass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744paturin (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744june grass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744trava belica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256livadarka (Hr), Anonymus, 1984 7744spear grass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30