Login
24.01.2022. 17:20:46
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Potentilla (petoprstac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čičak meki (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256petoprst (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4petoprst (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707petoprsta (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819petoper (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256petolist (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Fl. Carn. ed. 2, 1: 359 (1772)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Joannes Antonius (Giovanni Antonio) Scopoli
Synonyms: Comarum palustre L., bazionim (baz.), Sp. Pl.: 502 (1753)
Common names: močvirski prstnik (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404Cinquefoglia delle paludi (It), Swiss web floraPotentille des marais (Fr), Swiss web floramočvarni petoprst (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4močvarni petoprst (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Marsh Cinquefoil (En), Grey-Wilson, C.; Blamey, M., 1995 7399Sumpf-Fingerkraut (De), Wisskirchen, Rolf; Haeupler, H., 1998 5437Comaret des marais (Fr), Swiss web floraSumpfblutauge (De), Wisskirchen, Rolf; Haeupler, H., 1998 5437zabiel ružičasti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141močvarni petolist (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4močvirski petoprstnik (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30