Login
24.01.2022. 17:42:49
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Primula auricula L.
Order: Ericales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Primulaceae (vesnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141jaglikovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132jaglaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Primula (vesnača (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141jaglac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jaglac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707jagorčika (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 143 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Aretia auriculata Link, sinonim (s)Auricula lutea Opiz, sinonim (s)Primula alpina Salisb., sinonim (s)Primula auricula f. serratifolia Rochel, sinonim (s), Rochel, Bot. Reise Banat. 1838.Primula auricula ssp. bauhini (Beck) Lüdi, sinonim (s), Hegi, III. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 5: 1762 (1927)Primula auricula subsp. bauhinii (Beck) Lüdi, sinonim (s), Lüdi in Hegi, Ill. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 5. 1927.Primula auricula subsp. serratifolia (Rochel) Morariu, sinonim (s), Morariu in Săvul., Fl. Rep. Pop. Române 7. 1960.Primula auricula var. bauhini Beck, sinonim (s)Primula auricula var. hungarica Borbás, sinonim (s)Primula auricula var. monacensis Widmer, sinonim (s)Primula balbisii Lehm., sinonim (s), Lehm., Monogr. Primul. 1817.Primula ciliata Moretti, sinonim (s), Moretti in Giorn. Fis. 8. 1815.Primula crenata Fuss., sinonim (s)Primula lutea Vill., sinonim (s)
Common names: cviet liepe gospoje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trobentica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256uškasti jaglac (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043uškasti jaglac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707uho medvidje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256debelolistna vesnača (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141alpski jaglac (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985cviet od gospodje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256planinski jaglac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30