Login
18.01.2022. 10:46:29
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Prunus armeniaca L.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Prunus (šljiva (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141šljiva (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 474 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Armeniaca vulgaris Lam., sinonim (s), Lam., Encycl. 1(1). 1783.
Common names: ševtelija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256antić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256marelica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4marelica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kajsija sladka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mandalica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256praskva žuta (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686antipraskva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256natipjerka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256marulica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kajsija (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30