Login
20.01.2022. 08:15:33
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Prunus padus L. ssp. padus
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Prunus (šljiva (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141šljiva (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 473 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Cerasus racemosa Dum. Cours., sinonim (s), Dum. Cours., Bot. Cult. 3. 1802.Druparia padus Clairv., sinonim (s), Clairv., Man. Herb. Suisse. 1811.Padus avium Mill., sinonim (s), Mill., Gard. Dict., ed. 8. 1768.Padus avium ssp. avium, sinonim (s)Padus germanica Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh. in Arch. Bot. 1(2). 1797.Padus racemosa C. K. Schneid., sinonim (s), C. K. Schneid., Ill. Handb. Laubholzk. 1. 1906.Padus vulgaris Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh., Theor. Prakt. Handb. Forstbot. 2. 1803.Prunus borealis Salisb., sinonim (s), Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Prunus racemosa Lam., sinonim (s), Lam., Fl. Franç. 3. 1779.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30