Login
28.01.2022. 03:27:45
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Prunus (šljiva (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141šljiva (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Beytr. Entw. Pragm. Gesch. Nat.-Reiche 30 (1801)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. August Johann Georg Karl Batsch
Synonyms: Amygdalus persica L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Persica laevis DC., sinonim (s), DC. in Lamarck & De Candolle, Fl. Franç., ed. 3, 4(2). 1805.Persica nucipersica Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh., Vers. Forstbot. Beschr. 1790.Persica vulgaris Mill., sinonim (s), Mill., Gard. Dict., ed. 8. 1768.Persica vulgaris subsp. laevis (DC.) Bonnier & Layens, sinonim (s), Bonnier & Layens, Tabl. Syn. Pl. Vasc. France. 1894.Prunus daemonifuga H. Lév. & Vaniot, sinonim (s), H. Lév. & Vaniot in Bull. Soc. Bot. France, sér. 4 55. 1908.Prunus persica subsp. nucipersica (Borkh.) Dippel, sinonim (s), Dippel, Handb. Laubholzk. 3. 1893.
Common names: breska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256briskva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256briska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256breskva pustena (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141breskva (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4breskva (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707praskva (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30