Login
21.01.2022. 04:00:03
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Order: Boraginales Berchtold et J. Presl
Family: Boraginaceae (porečnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 142oštrolisti (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Pulmonaria (nepodvian (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256plućnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4plućnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pluk (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 135 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Pulmonaria konradii Opiz, sinonim (s), Opiz in Berchtold & Opiz, Oekon.-Techn. Fl. Böhm. 2(2). 1839.Pulmonaria maculosa Liebl., sinonim (s), Liebl., Fl. Fuld. 1784.Pulmonaria officinalis ssp. maculosa (Liebl.) Gams, sinonim (s), Hegi, III. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 5: 2215 (1927)Pulmonaria officinalis ssp. officinalis, sinonim (s)Pulmonaria officinalis subsp. maculosa (Hayne) Gams, sinonim (s), Gams in Hegi, Ill. Fl. Mitt.-Eur. 5. 1927.Pulmonaria tridentina Evers, sinonim (s), Evers in Verh. K. K. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 46. 1896.
Common names: sina majke božje cviet (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lisjac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pljučenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lišac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žigerišnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lisac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žalke (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256turski svati (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256medunika (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678pljučnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljekoviti plućnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ljekoviti plućnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707plućnjak (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664plučnjak srdcolistni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30