Login
17.01.2022. 07:31:30
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Alyssum montanum L.
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae (krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Alyssum (turica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141gromotulja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4gromotulja (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 650 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Adyseton montanum (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. et Scherb., sinonim (s), Oekonom.-Techn. Fl. Watterau 2: 425 (1800)Adyseton montanum Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2. 2: 14. 1772Alyssum montanum auct., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum sensu ALI, S. I., S. M. H. JAFRI & A. EL-GADI - Flora of Libya. Al Faateh University, Tripoli, 1976 [i.e. 1977]-1989. 1-147; Gymnosperms. 1986., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum sensu BOULOS, L. (ed.) - A check-list of the Libyan flora. Cairo, 1977. 1: Publ. Cairo Univ. Herb. 7-8: 115-141. 1977; A check-list of the Libyan flora. Genève, 1979-... 2: Candollea 34: 21-48. 1979; 3 (Composées/JEFFREY): l.c. 34: 307-332. 1979; l.c. 35: 565-567. 1980; 4:..., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum sensu EMBERGER, L. & R. MAIRE - Catalogue des plantes du Maroc. Minerva, Alger, 1941. 4: LIX-LXXV, [i], [915]-1181. 1941 [supplément aux volumes 1, 2 et 3] -27., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum sensu JAHANDIEZ, E. & R. MAIRE - Catalogue des plantes du Maroc. Minerva, Lechevalier, Alger, 1931-1934. 1: [I]-XL, [1]-[160]. 1931; 2: [vi], [161]-[558]. 1932; 3: [LI]-LVII, [i], [559]-[914]. 1934; [4: (= suppl.) - 16]., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum sensu MAIRE, R. & al. - Flore de l'Afrique du Nord. 1: [1]-366. 1952; 2: Lechevalier, Paris 1952., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum sensu QUÉZEL, P. & S. SANTA - Nouvelle flore de l'Algérie et des régions désertiques méridionales. Centre national de la recherche scientifique, Paris, 1962-1963. 1: [1]-413. 1962; 2: [1]-566. 1963., sinonim (s)Alyssum montanum subsp. atlanticum (Desf.) Baumgartner, sinonim (s), Baumgartner in Jahresber. Nieder-Österr. Landes-Lehrersem. Wiener-Neustadt 34. 1907.Alyssum montanum subsp. atlanticum (Desf.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur.Alyssum pedemontanum Rupr., sinonim (s), Mém. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint Pétersbourg, Sér. 7 15 (2): 102. 1869Alyssum thessalum Halácsy, pro-parte sinonim (pp.), Consp. Fl. Graec. 1: 95. 1900Alyssum vourinonense T. R. Dudley et Rech. f., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 113: 265. 1966
Common names: siva gromotulja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4siva gromotulja (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707turica sieda (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mountain Alyssum (En), Grey-Wilson, C.; Blamey, M., 1995 7399
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30