Login
20.01.2022. 09:10:02
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Order: Ericales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ericaceae (vrišnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141vrešnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132vrijesovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Rhododendron (penišnik (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141sleč (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pjenišnik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pjenišnik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 392 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: divlji šimšir (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137dlakavi pjenišnik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4dlakavi pjenišnik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707dlakavi sleč (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trepavasti penišnik (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141čupavi sleč (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30