Login
18.01.2022. 11:39:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Robinia (bagren (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141Falsche Akazie (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744false acacia (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744robinier (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744locust (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744bagrem (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bagrem (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Robinie (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744Schein Akazie (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 722 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Robinia pringlei Rose, sinonim (s)Robinia pseudacacia L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Robinia pseudoacacia var. rectissima Raber, sinonim (s)
Common names: krunčica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256prženica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mirisavi bagrem (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bagrema (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bagren nerod (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141trnjina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trn egjipski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256nerodik (Hr), Hirc, D., 1912 673akacija (Hr), Sanja Kovačićkapinika biela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bagrem (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gacija (Hr), Sanja Kovačićbagrena (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819trnina egiptonska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični bagrem (Hr), Šatalić, S.; Štambuk, S., 1997 5812obični bagrem (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2020 12708nerod (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30