Login
24.01.2022. 18:16:24
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Rosa x alba L.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Rosa (ružar (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783rusula (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ruža (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ruža (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707rosa (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 492 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Rosa arvensis Huds. x Rosa gallica L., hybrid parent (hyb.)
Common names: rusa bela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šipkovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30