Login
24.01.2022. 07:57:13
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Rubus caesius L.
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Rubus (kupina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kupina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707jagodnjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kupinjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ostruga (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 493 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Rubus caesius L. x Rubus ulmifolius Schott, sinonim (s)Rubus caesius subsp. aquaticus (Weihe & Nees) Schübler & G. Martens, sinonim (s), Schübler & G. Martens, Fl. Würtemberg. 1834.Rubus coeruleus null, sinonim (s)Rubus fruticosus subsp. caesius (L.) Bonnier & Layens, sinonim (s), Bonnier & Layens, Tabl. Syn. Pl. Vasc. France. 1894.Rubus humilis Bubani, sinonim (s), Bubani, Fl. Pyren. 2. 1899.Rubus ligerinus Genev., sinonim (s), Genev. in Mém. Soc. Acad. Maine Loire 8. 1860.Rubus mitissimus Genev., sinonim (s), Genev. in Mém. Soc. Acad. Maine Loire 24. 1868.Rubus rivalis Genev., sinonim (s), Genev. in Mém. Soc. Acad. Maine Loire 8. 1860.Rubus sabulosus Sudre, sinonim (s), Sudre in Bull. Assoc. Pyrén. Échange Pl. 9. 1899.Selnorition caesium (L.) Raf., sinonim (s), Raf., Sylva Tellur. 1838.
Common names: robida (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ostružnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kupina ostružna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ostružica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256plava kupina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498modrosiva kupina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4modrosiva kupina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707robidnje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ostruga (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30