Login
22.01.2022. 16:19:42
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ammi majus L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Ammi (morač (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4morač (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 256 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ammi topalii Beauverd, sinonim (s), Beauverd in Candollea 7. 1937.
Common names: veliki morač (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4veliki morač (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kopar divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256komorac gorski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256orišac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kres (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686koromač gorki (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686rašćak pitomi (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686divlji koromač (Hr), Hirc, D., 1908 667morač divji (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686morac grki (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256morač (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137gorki komorač (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256morač raznolistni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30