Login
26.01.2022. 12:41:39
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Rumex acetosella L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Polygonaceae (dvornjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132dvornici (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Rumex (štavljak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćav (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819šav (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šćavelj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ščavnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256štav (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kiselica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kiselica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707štava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 338 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Rumex acetosella agg., sinonim (s)
Common names: sorrel dock (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744kiseljak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oseille (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744kisjelica manja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256red dock (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744ovčja kiselica (Hr), Anonymus, 1984 7744kleiner Amfer (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744field dock (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744kiseljača manja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kiseljača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cmrek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256surette (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744wood dock (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744kiselka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sheep's sorrel (En)mala kiselica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mala kiselica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30