Login
22.01.2022. 16:00:51
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ruta graveolens L.
Order: Sapindales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rutaceae (rutvače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132rutvice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Ruta (menjek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rutvica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4rutvica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 383 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ruta divaricata Ten., inclusive (incl.)
Common names: petoprstnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256smrdljiva rutvica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smrdljiva rutvica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ruda divja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686ruta vonjava (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141rutvica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256petoprstica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rutica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sedef (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748ruda (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686vrtna rutvica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678ruta (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ruda pitoma (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rita (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30