Login
21.01.2022. 04:12:55
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sagina procumbens L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Sagina (čvorika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čvorika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707tustika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 128 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Sagina bryoides Rchb., sinonim (s), Rchb., Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1832.Sagina bryoides Reichenb., sinonim (s)Sagina corsica Jord., sinonim (s), Jord., Observ. Pl. Nouv. 7. 1849.Sagina fasciculata Boiss., sinonim (s), Boiss., Diagn. Pl. Orient. 1. 1854.Sagina fasciculata Poir., sinonim (s), Poir. in Lam. & Poir., Encycl. 6. 1804.Sagina muscosa Jord., sinonim (s), Jord. in Mém. Acad. Roy. Sci. Lyon, Sect. Sci. ser. 2, 1. 1851.Sagina procumbens ssp. corsica (Jordan) Rouy et Fouc., sinonim (s)Sagina procumbens subsp. atlasica Dobignard, sinonim (s), Dobignard in Candollea 52. 1997.Sagina procumbens subsp. bryoides (Rchb.) Dostál, sinonim (s), Dostál in Folia Mus. Rerum Nat. Bohemiae Occid., Bot. 21. 1984.Sagina procumbens subsp. corsica (Jord.) Rouy & Foucaud, sinonim (s), Rouy & Foucaud in Rouy, Fl. France 3. 1896.Sagina procumbens subsp. littoralis (Rchb.) Natho, sinonim (s), Natho in Feddes Repert. 88 (7-8). 1977.Sagina procumbens subsp. muscosa (Jord.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur. 1878.Sagina procumbens subsp. procumbens L., sinonim (s)Sagina procumbens var. littoralis Rchb., sinonim (s), Rchb., Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1832.
Common names: polegla čvorika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4polegla čvorika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30