Login
24.01.2022. 07:22:14
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Salix alba L.
Order: Malpighiales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Salicaceae (vrbine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132vrbe (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Salix (opača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vrba (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vrba (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1021 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Salix alba subsp. caerulea (Sm.) Rech. f., sinonim (s), Rech. f. in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 110. 1963.Salix alba subsp. micans (Andersson) Rech. f., sinonim (s), Rech. f. in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 110. 1963.Salix alba subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1882.Salix caerulea Sm., sinonim (s), Sm., Engl. Bot. 34. 1812.Salix micans Andersson, sinonim (s), Andersson in Kongl. Svenska Vetensk.-Akad. Handl. 6(1). 1867.Salix vitellina L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.
Common names: Silber-Weide (De), Swiss web floraWeiss-Weide (De), Swiss web floravrba bela (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678vrba (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Saule blanc (Fr), Swiss web floraWhite Willow (En), Swiss web floraSalice comune (It), Swiss web floravarba (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573bijela vrba (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bijela vrba (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30