Login
20.01.2022. 02:54:48
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Salix aurita L.
Order: Malpighiales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Salicaceae (vrbine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132vrbe (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Salix (opača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vrba (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vrba (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1019 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Salix acuminata Thuill., sinonim (s), Thuill., Fl. Env. Paris, ed. 2. 1799.Salix atrocinerea Brot., sinonim (s), Brot., Fl. Lusit. 1. 1804.Salix atrocinerea subsp. catalaunica Goerz, sinonim (s), Goerz in Cavanillesia 2. 1930.Salix aurita auct. lusit., sinonim (s)Salix caprea auct. lusit., sinonim (s)Salix caprea var. aquatica Willd., sinonim (s)Salix cinerascens Willd, sinonim (s), Willd, Sp. Pl. 4. 1806.Salix cinerea auct. eur. occid., sinonim (s)Salix cinerea auct. non L. 1753, sinonim (s)Salix cinerea subsp. atrocinerea (Brot.) Guinier, sinonim (s), Guinier, Atl. Arbr. 9(29). 1912.Salix cinerea subsp. jahandiezii (Chass.) Maire & Weiller, sinonim (s), Maire & Weiller in Maire, Fl. Afrique N. 7. 1961.Salix incerta Lapeyr., sinonim (s), Lapeyr., Hist. Pl. Pyrenées. 1813.Salix jahandiezii Chass., sinonim (s), Chass. in Bull. Soc. Bot. France 85. 1933.Salix oleifolia Sm., sinonim (s), Sm., Fl. Brit. 1804.Salix paludosa Link., sinonim (s)Salix rufinervis DC., sinonim (s), DC., Rapp. Voy. Bot. 1808.Salix rugosa Ser., sinonim (s)Salix ulmifolia Vill., sinonim (s)
Common names: uhorkasta vrba (Hr), Šafar, J., 1946 7745uhorkasta vrba (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707eared willow (En)
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30