Login
22.01.2022. 12:27:05
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Scrophularia nodosa L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Scrophulariaceae (strupnikovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132zijevalice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Scrophularia (gljiznjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256praščija trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čeprlin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256strupnik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4strupnik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707gljivnjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 619 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Scrophularia nodosa subsp. chamaeneriifolia Schustler, sinonim (s)Scrophularia nodosa subsp. nodosa L., sinonim (s)
Common names: svinjarka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pasika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gugutina (Hr), 1847 1006strupnik obični (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748čvorasti strupnik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čvorasti strupnik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707strupnik (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678zlizdnjača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trava od šapa (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678gomoljasti strupnik (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kukčeva trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trudovnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30