Login
24.01.2022. 17:37:22
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Scutellaria (grozničnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šišak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141šišak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 599 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Cassida galericulata (L.) Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2, 1. 1771.Cassida major Gilib., sinonim (s), Fl. Lit. Inch. 1. 1782.Scutellaria adamsii Spreng., sinonim (s), Spreng., Syst. Veg. 2. 1825.Scutellaria epilobiifolia A. Ham., sinonim (s), Esq. Monogr. Scutellaria. 1832.Scutellaria epilobiifolia f. albiflora Fernald, sinonim (s), Rhodora 23. 1921.Scutellaria epilobiifolia f. rosea Fernald, sinonim (s), Rhodora 23. 1921.Scutellaria galericulata f. albiflora Millsp., sinonim (s), Prelim. Cat. Fl. W. Virginia. 1892.Scutellaria galericulata f. rosea E. L. Rand & Redfield, sinonim (s), Fl. Mt. Desert Isl. 1894.Scutellaria galericulata subsp. pubescens (Benth.) Á. Löve & D. Löve, sinonim (s), Taxon 31. 1982.Scutellaria galericulata var. epilobiifolia (A. Ham.) Jordal, sinonim (s), Rhodora 53. 1951.Scutellaria galericulata var. glaberrima Benth., sinonim (s), Labiat. Gen. Spec. 1834.Scutellaria galericulata var. humilis Tinant, sinonim (s)Scutellaria galericulata var. pauciflora (Pant.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nym., Consp. Fl. Eur. 1881.Scutellaria galericulata var. pubens Crép., sinonim (s)Scutellaria galericulata var. pubescens Benth., sinonim (s), Labiat. Gen. Spec. 1834.Scutellaria galericulata var. vulgaris Benth., sinonim (s), Labiat. Gen. Spec. 1834.Scutellaria pauciflora Pant., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 23. 1873.
Common names: šarenkasti šišak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141močvarna grozničnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obični šišak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30