Login
22.01.2022. 15:35:53
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sedum villosum L.
Order: Saxifragales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Crassulaceae (tustike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Sedum (soberika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256hirnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žednjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žednjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707sobrica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 432 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Oreosedum villosum (L.) Grulich, sinonim (s), Grulich in Preslia 56. 1984.Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau, sinonim (s), Boreau, Fl. Centre France, ed. 3, 2. 1849.Sedum villosum null, sinonim (s)Sedum villosum var. villosum L., sinonim (s)
Common names: žednjak runjavi (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mekanodlakavi žednjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mekanodlakavi žednjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30