Login
24.01.2022. 08:53:12
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Selinum (selenka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4selenka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. ed. 2: 350 (1762)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Selinum carvifolium Crantz, sinonim (s), Crantz, Inst. Rei Herb. 2. 1766.Seseli carvifolia L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.
Common names: selenka žliezdasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141selenka (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819gola selenka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4gola selenka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30