Login
06.12.2021. 06:30:57
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sempervivum marmoreum Griseb.
Order: Saxifragales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Crassulaceae (tustike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Sempervivum (čuvarkuća (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čuvarkuća (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707netres (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Spicil. Fl. Rumel. 1: 329 (1843)


Taxon author(s) 1. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach
Synonyms: Sempervivum banaticum Domokos, sinonim (s), in Magyar Kir. Kert. Tanintéz. Közlem. 2: 39. 1936Sempervivum dolomiticum Neilr., sinonim (s)Sempervivum erythreum Velen., sinonim (s)Sempervivum italicum Ricci, sinonim (s)Sempervivum marmoreum auct., sinonim (s)Sempervivum marmoreum var. angustissimum Priszter, sinonim (s), Priszter, Magyar Fl. Veg. 6. 1980.Sempervivum montanum Vis., sinonim (s)Sempervivum reginae-amaliae Heldr. et Guicc. ex Halácsy, sinonim (s)Sempervivum schlehani Schott., sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Wochenbl. 3: 12. 1853Sempervivum schlehanii var. dimorphum Domokos, sinonim (s), in Magyar Kir. Kert. Tanintéz. Közlem. 2: 38-39. 1936Sempervivum schlehanii var. tokajense Domokos, sinonim (s), in Magyar Kir. Kert. Tanintéz. Közlem. 2: 39. 1936Sempervivum tectorum Mih., sinonim (s)
Common names: crvena čuvarkuća (Hr), Lakušić, R., 1982 6043crvena čuvarkuća (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30