Anethum graveolens L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Anethum (kopar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kopar (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 263 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Anethum graveolens subsp. hortorum Alef., sinonim (s)Anethum sowa Roxb. ex Fleming, sinonim (s)Peucedanum anethum Baill., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.)Peucedanum graveolens (L.) Benth. et Hook. f., sinonim (s)
Common names: koper (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757ukrop (Ru), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757dil (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751mirođija (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678Dillfenchel (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757koprc (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256slatki januš (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751kopar mirisni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141aneth (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Gurkenkraut (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757mirodija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kopar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4koprić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256fenouil puant (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757dill (En), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757mirisni kopar (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30