Aurinia sinuata (L.) Griseb.
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae (krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Aurinia (rumenica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Spicil. Fl. Rumel. 1: 271 (1843)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach
Synonyms: Alyssanthus sinuatus (L.) Trinajstic, sinonim (s), Trinajstic, Suppl. Fl. Anal. Jugosl. 7. 1980.Alyssanthus sinuatus (L.) Trinajstić, sinonim (s), Suppl. Fl. Anal. Jugosl. 7: 10. 1980Alyssoides sinuata (L.) Medik., sinonim (s), Medik., Philos. Bot. 1. 1789.Alyssum sinuatum L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Vesicaria sinuata (L.) Cav., sinonim (s), Cav., Descr. Pl. 1802.Vesicaria sinuata (L.) Poir., sinonim (s), Encycl. Meth. Bot. 8: 570. 1808.
Common names: mjehurica verugana (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141izverugana gromotulja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4izverugana rumenica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30