Camphorosma monspeliaca L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Chenopodiaceae ( lobodnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lobode (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Camphorosma ( kafranka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 122 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Camphorosma nestensis Turrill, inclusive (incl.), Kew Bull. 1935: 142. 1935Camphorosma perennis Pall., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Ill. Pl.: 66. 1803Camphorosma ruthenica M. Bieb., sinonim (s), Fl. Taur.-Caucas. 3: 112. 1819
Common names: primorska kafranka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trajna kafranka (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30