Lotus aegaeus (Griseb.) Boiss.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Lotus (svinjduša (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819svinjduša (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707svinduša (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4gladjovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256smiljkita (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Fl. Or. 2: 167 (1872)


Taxon author(s) 1. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach2. Pierre Edmond Boissier
Synonyms: Lotus malatayikus Ponert, ? (dvojbeno)Lotus sulphureus Boiss., sinonim (s)Lotus weidemannii (Boiss.) Nyman, ? (dvojbeno)Tetragonolobus aegaeus Griseb., sinonim (s)Tetragonolobus weidemannii Boiss., ? (dvojbeno)
Common names: egejska svinjduša (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious YES
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30