Punica granatum L.
Order: Myrtales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Punicaceae ( mogranji (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Punica ( šipak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mogranj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 472 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: zrnati šipak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zrnati mogranj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šipak (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664mogran (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664jabuka zrnata (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256magranj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mogranj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mologranj (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mugranja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pomagrane (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mogranj škrletni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141nar (Hr), Dubravec, K.; Dubravec, I., 1998 5811granat (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498granat jabuka (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30