Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L.
Order: Boraginales Berchtold et J. Presl
Family: Boraginaceae ( porečnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 142oštrolisti (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lithospermum ( biserka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vrapčje sjeme (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4cviet biserni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sjeme rečino (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sunčana proha (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 132 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Aegonychon purpurocaeruleum (L.) Holub, sinonim (s), Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 8: 165. 1973Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I. M. Johnst., sinonim (s), J. Arnold Arbor. 35: 44 (1954)
Common names: modra biserka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4modro vrapčje sjeme (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bilozrno veće (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jarebičje sime veće (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jarebinje sime (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sjeme jarebinje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ulog (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ulog veći (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ulog trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256biserka crljenomodra (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30