Micromeria kerneri Murb.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Micromeria (bresina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čubar (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141vrisić (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Acta Univ. Lund 27(5): 53 (1891)


Taxon author(s) 1. Svante Samuel Murbeck
Synonyms: Satureja kerneri (Murb.) Fritsch, sinonim (s)
Common names: Kernerova bresina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30