Lilium martagon L. ssp. cattaniae (Vis.) Degen
Order: Liliales Perleb
Family: Liliaceae ( lierovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ljiljani (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819lukovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lilium ( ljiljan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4lijer (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Flora Velebitica I:619 (1936)


Taxon author(s) . Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lilium catanii Baker, ? (dvojbeno), J. Roy. Hort. Soc., n.s., 4: 45 (1877)Lilium cattaniae (Vis.) Vis., sinonim (s), Mem. Reale Ist. Veneto Sci. 16: 64 (1871)Lilium dalmaticum Vis., sinonim (s)Lilium martagon L. ssp. cattaniae (Vis.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur.: 721 (1882)Lilium martagon L. var. atropurpureum Neilr., sinonim (s), Aufz. Croat. 36 (1868)Lilium martagon L. var. cattaniae Vis., sinonim (s), Amico Campi 1: 113 (1865)Lilium martagon L. var. dalmaticum Elwes, sinonim (s), Monogr. Lilium: t. 33 (1877)
Common names: ljiljan Katanijeve (Hr), Šilić, Č., 1984 1013Lis de Cattani (Fr), T. NikolićKatanijev ljiljan (Hr), T. Nikolićtamnogrimizni ljiljan (Hr), Forenbacher, S., 1990 50Giglio de Cattani (It), T. NikolićCattani Lily (En), T. NikolićCattani Lilie (De), T. Nikolić
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30