Tephroseris capitata (Wahlenb.) Griseb. et Schenk
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Tephroseris (mličika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Wiegm. Archiv, xviii. (1852) I. 342.


Taxon author(s) 1. Georg (Göran) Wahlenberg2. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach3. Joseph August Schenk
Synonyms: Senecio capitatus (Wahlenb.) Steud., sinonim (s)Senecio integrifolius (L.) Clairv. ssp. capitatus (Wahlenb.) Cufod., sinonim (s)
Common names: glavičava mličika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30