Cirsium candelabrum Griseb.
Order: Asterales Link
Family: Asteraceae (sucvietke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132glavočike cjevnjače (Hr), T. Nikolić)
Genus: Cirsium (osjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4osjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707litavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Spicil. Fl. Rumel. 2: 251 (1846)


Taxon author(s) . August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach
Common names: svjećnjački osjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30