Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Laburnum (laburnum (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744cytise (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744Goldregn (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744zanovijet (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4negnjila (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Vorles Churpfällz. Phys. - Öcon. Ges. 2: 363 (1787)


Taxon author(s) 1. Friedrich Kasimir,Friedrich Casimir Medikus,Medicus
Synonyms: Cytisus laburnum L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Laburnum vulgare Bercht. & J. Presl, sinonim (s), Bercht. & J. Presl, Přir. Rostlin 3. 1830.
Common names: obična zanovijet (Hr), Forenbacher, S., 1998 5836zanovet grozdocvjetni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141djetelinovo drvo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pucalika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žuti bagrem (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137tilovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zanovijet (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137utin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični zanovijet (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kopitak gorski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256negnjil (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137žilovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kopitica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obična negnjila (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30