Ligustrum vulgare L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Oleaceae (maslinjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132masline (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Ligustrum (privet (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744troéne (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744zimolez (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kalina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kalina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Rainweide (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744Liguster (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 7 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: jergovan bieli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kozjačica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256wild privet (En)miloduh (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686kozjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obična kalina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obična kalina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707liguster (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498neprika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256cvit biserni (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686jergovan (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783kozje grožđe (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498pas leskovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256biser (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mileševina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimolez (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664tergovan bjeli (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686biserovo drvo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zemeleza (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256metprika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimolezovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pupator (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686kalina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664bielocvjetni zimolez (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141lin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divlji jorgovan (Hr), Šimić, F., 1980 7722kozjač (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimolozina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256groždje kozino (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zimolezina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498mečkovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30