Panicum miliaceum L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Panicum (proso (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4proso (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 58 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Milium esculentum Moench, sinonim (s), Meth. Pl.: 203 (1794)Panicum miliaceum ssp. compactum Körnicke, sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. contractum Alef., sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. effusum Alef., sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. erectum Lewicki, sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum, sinonim (s)Panicum miliaceum ssp. ruderale (Kitagawa) Tzvelev, sinonim (s), Novosti Sist. Vyssh. Rast. 5: 18 (1968)Panicum miliaceum var. ruderale Kitag., sinonim (s), Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 51: 153 (1937)Panicum milium Pers., sinonim (s), Syn. Pl. 1: 83 (1805)
Common names: proso (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4millet (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733jagle (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jagli (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žito (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divlji proso (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30