Ranunculus acris L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Ranunculus (noga pivčeva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256orozja noga (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256iskrica žuta (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žutnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabokrek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256opšenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žabnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707noga jelinska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 554 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Ranunculus acer L., sinonim (s)Ranunculus steveni Andrz. ex Bess., sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Volh. 22.
Common names: žabljak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rabokret (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256izjed (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256iskrica žuta (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vraža stopa (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256maslice (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabnjak ljutić (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4zlatica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256common buttercup (En), Elias, T. S.; Dykeman, P. A., 1990 7747stopa vražja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256livadna zlatica (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748rabokrek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žežara (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256livadni žabnjak (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748livadni žabnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ljutić (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748žabnjak ostri (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141gorocvit (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljutič (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30