Login
05.03.2021. 21:23:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Setaria italica (L.) P. Beauv.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Setaria (muhar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mohar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Agrost. 51, 178 (1812)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Ambroise Marie François Joseph,Ambroise Marie François Joseph Palisot de,Ambroise Marie François Joseph Palisot de Beauvois,Beauvois,de Beauvois
Synonyms: Setaria germanica P. Beauv., sinonim (s)
Common names: klipasti muhar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bar (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573klipavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljepiguz (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256proha talijanska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256muhić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30